1568 Highway J Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $309,146 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1568 Highway J, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $344,787, approximately $190 per square foot. 1568 Highway J is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Willis Robert and Willis Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,962
Outstanding Balance
$58,991
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,796
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Robert | $88,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $32,066 | $4,484 | $27,582 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $30,049 | $4,180 | $25,869 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $30,049 | $4,180 | $25,869 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $28,612 | $4,180 | $24,432 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $150,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $133,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $133,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $24,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $24,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $19,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $19,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $19,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map