1568 Hummingbird Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypress Gardens NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome! Please call or text Joe at for this 4-Bedroom home in Harmony at Lake Eloise in Winter Haven, Fl. Looking for a fresh start in a stunning new home? Look no further! Welcome to 1568 Hummingbird Road, a brand-new, never-lived-in 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Harmony at Lake Eloise community in Winter Haven. This beautifully designed home offers 1740 sq ft of modern living space with elegant porcelain tile flooring through-out. Modern Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite island, and ample cabinet space. Bright great room combining dining and living areas. Split bedroom layout for extra privacy. Smart home technology. Large backyard. Community Pool-the perfect place to relax and unwind. Prime Location: Just minutes from Highway 27, downtown Winter Haven, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Easy commute to Lakeland, Tampa and Orlando. Homes like this don't stay on the market long-call today to schedule your private tour and be the first to live in this stunning home! Small pet okay.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2024
- 1 unit
Fitness & Recreation
- Pool
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,900 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | +5.6% | -- |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Rented | $1,800 | -7.7% | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Rent | $2,150 | -- | -- |
- 3081 Firebrush Ln
- 1600 Hummingbird Rd
- 1328 Daisy Field Dr
- 1114 Brimstone Cir
- 1340 Daisy Field Dr
- 1109 Brimstone Cir
- 104 Woden Way
- 1063 Brimstone Cir
- 3316 White Indigo Rd
- 1660 Hummingbird Rd
- 1757 Hummingbird Rd
- 2735 Gladiola Rd
- 3322 White Indigo Rd
- 1018 Brimstone Cir
- 2634 Sage Valley Way
- 1100 Eloise Loop Rd
- 2527 Sage Valley Way
- 1730 Hummingbird Rd
- 1726 Hummingbird Rd
- 2531 Sage Valley Way
- 109 Solis Dr
- 1504 Hummingbird Rd
- 301 Majestic Gardens Dr
- 1429 Feather Ln
- 900 Avenue Z SE Unit C2
- 900 Avenue Z SE Unit A3
- 547 Snively Ave
- 2000 Golden Beak Dr
- 2014 8th Terrace SE
- 910 Sun Burst Rd
- 2085 Isle Royale Ct SE Unit 189
- 2025 San Marcos Dr SE Unit 27
- 1103 Cypress Gardens Blvd Unit 17
- 1103 Cypress Gardens Blvd Unit 30
- 2454 Taloncrest Ct
- 123 Tremont Dr
- 1111 Cypress Gardens Blvd Unit 12
- 135 Cypress St SW
- 3905 Giorgio Dr
- 3889 Giorgio Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.