1568 Magoffin Dr Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1568 Magoffin Dr, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $286,920, approximately $159 per square foot. 1568 Magoffin Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Intermediate School, Hamilton Elementary School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Adkins Johnathan M and Lent Michael A
Bought by
Lucas Jon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,718
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Mcdonald Stephanie
Bought by
Adkins Jonathan M and Lent Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Short Jay L
Bought by
Mcdonald Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,169
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Short Jay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,266
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Jon D | $200,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Adkins Jonathan M | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Stephanie | $106,000 | Talon Group | |
| Short Jay L | $169,700 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Jon D | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Jonathan M | $166,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Stephanie | $105,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Short Jay L | $168,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $86,490 | $20,550 | $65,940 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $86,490 | $20,550 | $65,940 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $86,485 | $20,545 | $65,940 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $61,220 | $4,800 | $56,420 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $61,220 | $4,800 | $56,420 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $61,220 | $4,800 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $48,240 | $3,820 | $44,420 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $47,470 | $3,820 | $43,650 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $47,470 | $3,820 | $43,650 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $26,250 | $5,180 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $26,250 | $5,180 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $26,250 | $5,180 | $21,070 |
| 2013 | $1,282 | $42,525 | $6,090 | $36,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map