1568 Silverglade Ct Cincinnati, OH 45240
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,505 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1568 Silverglade Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $339,126, approximately $176 per square foot. 1568 Silverglade Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2022
Sold by
Moseley Annie B
Bought by
Moseley-Robinson Anyela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley-Robinson Anyela M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $78,197 | $11,025 | $67,172 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $78,197 | $11,025 | $67,172 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $78,197 | $11,025 | $67,172 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $62,395 | $10,735 | $51,660 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $62,395 | $10,735 | $51,660 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $62,395 | $10,735 | $51,660 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $49,130 | $8,453 | $40,677 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $49,130 | $8,453 | $40,677 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $49,130 | $8,453 | $40,677 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $45,648 | $8,026 | $37,622 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $45,648 | $8,026 | $37,622 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $45,648 | $8,026 | $37,622 |
| 2013 | $4,022 | $50,162 | $8,820 | $41,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map