Estimated Value: $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1568 Stuart Rd SE, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $351,000. 1568 Stuart Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Floyd County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $61,300 | $35,000 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $184 | $27,400 | $14,000 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $147 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $147 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $142 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $136 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $136 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $136 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $124 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $124 | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,600 | $14,000 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,200 | $16,000 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map