Estimated Value: $328,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1568 Twin Palms Loop, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $366,210, approximately $193 per square foot. 1568 Twin Palms Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and The Reading Corner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Alverio Eugenia
Bought by
Eugenia Alverio Trust and Alverio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Kerr David E and Kerr Lynn
Bought by
Alverio Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Smith Lynn and Kerr David E
Bought by
Kerr David E and Kerr Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Smith Kevin R
Bought by
Smith Lynne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugenia Alverio Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alverio Eugenia | $199,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Kerr David E | $50,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Smith Lynne M | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alverio Eugenia | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lynne M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerr David E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lynne M | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,848 | $143,080 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,848 | $143,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $135,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $131,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $127,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $123,680 | $36,560 | $87,120 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $121,980 | $36,560 | $85,420 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $119,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $117,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $117,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $112,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $111,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $118,000 | $24,215 | $93,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map