15684 E 51st Dr Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15684 E 51st Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $435,670, approximately $301 per square foot. 15684 E 51st Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Archuleta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2019
Sold by
Sayedahmed Mohamed W and Mohamed Farida H
Bought by
Sayedahmed Mohamed W and Mohamed Farida H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Sayedahmed Mohamed W and Mohamed Farida H
Bought by
Sayedahmed Mohamed W and Mohamed Farida H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Sayedahmed Mohamed W and Mohamed Farida H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,583
Outstanding Balance
$63,247
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayedahmed Mohamed W | -- | None Available | |
| Sayedahmed Mohamed W | -- | None Available | |
| Sayedahmed Mohamed W | -- | None Available | |
| Sayedahmed Mohamed W | $183,135 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayedahmed Mohamed W | $180,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $33,510 | $5,720 | $5,720 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $29,210 | $1,750 | $27,460 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $29,210 | $1,750 | $27,460 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $25,430 | $4,140 | $21,290 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $26,150 | $4,250 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $23,060 | $4,250 | $18,810 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $23,060 | $4,250 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $18,540 | $2,730 | $15,810 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $18,540 | $2,730 | $15,810 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $14,720 | $2,587 | $12,133 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $14,720 | $2,587 | $12,133 |
| 2014 | $855 | $10,290 | $2,388 | $7,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map