Estimated Value: $58,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15684 Sr 7 N, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $159,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 15684 Sr 7 N is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Bolden Jerry and Bolden Glynda
Bought by
Powell Family Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Strotheide Reid L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Family Farms Llc | $716 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strotheide Reid L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2024 | $115 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2023 | $109 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2022 | $101 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2021 | $93 | $2,360 | $2,360 | $0 |
| 2020 | $85 | $1,720 | $1,720 | $0 |