15684 W Devonshire Ave Goodyear, AZ 85395
Palm Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,670 - $525,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15684 W Devonshire Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395 and is currently estimated at $481,168, approximately $171 per square foot. 15684 W Devonshire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mabel Padgett Elementary School, Western Sky Middle School, and Archway Classical Academy | Trivium.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Qualters Timothy C and Qualters Jodi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,985
Outstanding Balance
$142,402
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Khoury Elias I
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Khoury Kira
Bought by
Khoury Elias I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,998
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc
Bought by
Us Home Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualters Timothy C | $227,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $272,002 | None Available | |
| Khoury Elias I | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Khoury Elias I | $369,990 | North American Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Us Home Corp | $4,047,532 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qualters Timothy C | $223,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Khoury Elias I | $73,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Greystone Homes Inc | $295,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $25,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $24,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $35,410 | $7,080 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $26,910 | $5,380 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $26,080 | $5,210 | $20,870 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $22,610 | $4,520 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $21,450 | $4,290 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map