15689 Viewpoint Cir Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15689 Viewpoint Cir, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $446,016, approximately $375 per square foot. 15689 Viewpoint Cir is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Louise A. Benton Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Lipton Jeffrey E
Bought by
Elema Mohamed A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,726
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Lipton Jeffrey E
Bought by
Manganiello Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Montclair Inc
Bought by
Manganiello Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elema Mohamed A | $345,000 | -- | |
| Manganiello Lisa Ann | $256,500 | -- | |
| Manganiello Lisa A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elema Mohamed A | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manganiello Lisa Ann | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Manganiello Lisa A | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $402,300 | $158,900 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $363,100 | $143,100 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $350,700 | $137,700 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $326,800 | $127,500 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $282,600 | $109,900 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $258,900 | $100,900 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $243,900 | $95,200 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $245,000 | $96,200 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $228,000 | $89,100 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $225,100 | $87,300 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $220,200 | $85,000 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $218,700 | $84,200 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map