1569 E 403rd Rd Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $476,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1569 E 403rd Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $385,467, approximately $208 per square foot. 1569 E 403rd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Intermediate School, Bolivar Primary School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Campbell David A and Campbell Brenda K
Bought by
Campbell Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $39,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $37,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $37,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $36,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $36,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $32,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $32,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $33,040 | $0 | $0 |