1569 Kitter Rd Ossineke, MI 49766
Estimated Value: $117,720 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1569 Kitter Rd, Ossineke, MI 49766 and is currently estimated at $142,430, approximately $129 per square foot. 1569 Kitter Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Sanborn School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $394 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $375 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $792 | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $779 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $745 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $728 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $681 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $676 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $389 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $298 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map