Seller's Agent in 2018
Tracy Bixby
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 604-2492
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $350,000
This home is located at 1569 Olympus Pointe, Pocatello, ID 83201 since 18 September 2018 and is currently estimated at $325,709, approximately $255 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 1569 Olympus Pointe is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Gate City Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Highland High School.
Co-Listed By
AnaJulia Bixby
Idaho HomeLand Real Estate
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creek Dorothy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ashley Tara | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creek Dorothy | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2018 11/03/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2018 10/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $297,213 | $68,000 | $229,213 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $248,300 | $68,000 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $262,270 | $65,000 | $197,270 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $178,716 | $33,750 | $144,966 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $178,716 | $33,750 | $144,966 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $178,716 | $33,750 | $144,966 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $180,839 | $27,000 | $153,839 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $133,956 | $20,000 | $113,956 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $133,956 | $20,000 | $113,956 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $133,956 | $20,000 | $113,956 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,788 | $20,000 | $122,788 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tracy Bixby
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 604-2492
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
AnaJulia Bixby
Idaho HomeLand Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98707153
APN: RPOLY000600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.