1569 Union St Brooklyn, NY 11213
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,535,000 - $1,942,980
Studio
--
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1569 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11213 and is currently estimated at $1,733,745, approximately $523 per square foot. 1569 Union St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 221 Toussaint L'Ouverture, Mount Moriah Christian Academy, and M.A.C.A.D.E.M.Y.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Eustace Winston Mark and Eustace Mark
Bought by
Zuntz Avrohom and Zuntz Chana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,850
Outstanding Balance
$326,493
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,407,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuntz Avrohom | $670,000 | -- | |
| Zuntz Avrohom | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuntz Avrohom | $533,850 | |
| Closed | Zuntz Avrohom | $533,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,621 | $108,480 | $19,620 | $88,860 |
| 2025 | $6,563 | $87,900 | $19,620 | $68,280 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $93,000 | $19,620 | $73,380 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $82,200 | $19,620 | $62,580 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $86,220 | $19,620 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $71,880 | $19,620 | $52,260 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $84,600 | $19,620 | $64,980 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $67,260 | $19,620 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $25,706 | $6,779 | $18,927 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $24,271 | $7,281 | $16,990 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $22,898 | $8,882 | $14,016 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $22,891 | $11,541 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $22,690 | $11,920 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map