15698 E Quincy Ln Aurora, CO 80015
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15698 E Quincy Ln, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $578,680, approximately $232 per square foot. 15698 E Quincy Ln is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Perkins Larry F and Perkins Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Larry F | $197,838 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perkins Larry F | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |