A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Arina Cukar
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(650) 426-8737
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $482,000
Largo Pool Home – Your Private Oasis Awaits, comfortably situated at the end of the street. Just 4 miles from the beach, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a versatile split floor plan offers the perfect blend of coastal living and income producing Airbnb. Warm hardwood floors and abundant natural light create an inviting atmosphere, flowing seamlessly into the heart of the home—the kitchen. The newly designed primary suite, with its own entrance, offers rental potential or a private retreat. This spacious area includes a large second living room, laundry space, and an updated en-suite bath. Step outside to a PebbleTec screen-enclosed pool and jacuzzi spa, both resurfaced just two years ago ($10,000) with a new heater (2022, $4,000). The expansive backyard offers endless possibilities. With transferable solar panels (installed in 2022), you can enjoy your heated pool and spa year-round without worrying about skyrocketing energy bills. Enjoy lower electricity bills, increased energy independence, and an eco-friendly lifestyle with clean, renewable power. Other updates: new back slider (2024), remodeled bathroom (2024), roof (2016), and HVAC (2014). No Flood insurance required, No HOA. Located in a central area close to shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, schools and the beach, this home truly offers the best of both comfort and convenience
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP Brokerage Phone: 727-799-2227 License #3617131 Listed on: 04/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Nicholas | $480,000 | Capstone Title | |
| Shepelev Andrey Pavlovich | $505,000 | Weber Crabb & Wein Pa | |
| Weaver Glen Thomas | $51,608 | Clear Title America Llc | |
| Weaver Glen Thomas | $106,000 | Rels Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Pagnoni Joseph A | $206,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Rust Randy L | $74,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chou Nicholas | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepelev Andrey Pavlovich | $454,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Glen Thomas | $112,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Glen Thomas | $104,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Pagnoni Joseph A | $175,802 | |
| Previous Owner | Rust Randy L | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rust Randy L | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rust Randy L | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rust Randy L | $76,296 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $480,000 | +3.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -3.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -2.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $494,400 | -0.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -3.9% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | +4.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | $505,000 | +1.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,233 | $407,133 | $131,041 | $276,092 |
| 2024 | $7,264 | $389,232 | $149,108 | $240,124 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $384,110 | $158,248 | $225,862 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $156,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $152,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $150,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $146,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $144,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $141,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $138,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $137,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $116,039 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Arina Cukar
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(650) 426-8737
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elise Weber
LPT REALTY, LLC
(727) 418-9776
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Orns
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
(727) 410-3598
1 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nataliya Fillers
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 755-0182
1 in this area
309 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8367532
APN: 34-29-15-06282-000-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.