157 Aumick Rd Unit 159 Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $547,910 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Aumick Rd Unit 159, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $591,303, approximately $288 per square foot. 157 Aumick Rd Unit 159 is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
J A Bradley Llc
Bought by
The Awosting Reserve Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Awosting Reserve Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,134 | $264,600 | $194,600 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $264,600 | $194,600 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $8,753 | $264,600 | $194,600 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $264,600 | $194,600 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $264,600 | $194,600 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $264,600 | $194,600 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $264,600 | $194,600 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $8,748 | $253,700 | $187,000 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $8,633 | $253,700 | $187,000 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $220,200 | $154,600 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,200 | $154,600 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,200 | $154,600 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map