157 Baker Ave Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $426,120 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $467,280, approximately $342 per square foot. 157 Baker Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,617 | $347,200 | $131,100 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $9,245 | $325,000 | $126,300 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $9,245 | $308,800 | $126,300 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $8,137 | $286,100 | $126,300 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $8,137 | $266,700 | $126,300 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $7,965 | $256,200 | $126,300 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $244,500 | $126,300 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $7,247 | $239,800 | $126,300 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $7,262 | $237,700 | $126,300 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $238,400 | $126,300 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $7,173 | $237,200 | $126,300 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $7,215 | $236,000 | $126,300 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map