157 Brown St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $415,665 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Brown St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $428,166, approximately $247 per square foot. 157 Brown St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Hatcher Timothy A and Hatcher Sandra J
Bought by
Stillo Carmelo A and Stillo Patsi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillo Carmelo A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stillo Carmelo A | $63,250 | |
| Closed | Stillo Carmelo A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,253 | $248,740 | $73,540 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $7,621 | $176,330 | $64,400 | $111,930 |
| 2023 | $7,367 | $176,330 | $64,400 | $111,930 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $176,330 | $64,400 | $111,930 |
| 2021 | $7,171 | $176,330 | $64,400 | $111,930 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $176,330 | $64,400 | $111,930 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $176,330 | $64,400 | $111,930 |
| 2018 | $7,145 | $175,200 | $65,300 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $6,968 | $175,200 | $65,300 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $6,752 | $175,200 | $65,300 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $6,691 | $175,200 | $65,300 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $6,437 | $175,200 | $65,300 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map