NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
8,100 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 157 Casterton Ave, Akron, OH 44303. 157 Casterton Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Vincent Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $3,860 $74,250 $10,830 $63,420
2019 $3,331 $40,750 $7,540 $33,210
2018 $3,839 $40,750 $7,540 $33,210
2017 $3,977 $40,750 $7,540 $33,210
2016 $3,977 $42,860 $7,940 $34,920
2015 $3,977 $55,960 $7,940 $48,020
2014 $5,089 $55,960 $7,940 $48,020
2013 $6,640 $70,460 $6,750 $63,710
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.