157 Climax Dr Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,144 - $1,113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Climax Dr, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,022,036, approximately $633 per square foot. 157 Climax Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,421 | $55,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $45,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $31,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $39,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $34,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $34,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $29,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $29,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $28,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $28,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $25,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,507 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map