157 Devonshire Cir Lakeview, AR 72642
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Devonshire Cir, Lakeview, AR 72642 and is currently estimated at $185,703, approximately $124 per square foot. 157 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Hackler Intermediate School, and Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Rich Jack Anne M
Bought by
Reseutek Judith and Stepp Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,304
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jack Anne M Rich
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reseutek Judith | $150,000 | Carney Law Firm Pa | |
| Jack Anne M Rich | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reseutek Judith | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $29,460 | $2,000 | $27,460 |
| 2024 | $875 | $29,460 | $2,000 | $27,460 |
| 2023 | $950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $411 | $29,460 | $2,000 | $27,460 |
| 2021 | $411 | $21,170 | $2,000 | $19,170 |
| 2020 | $411 | $21,170 | $2,000 | $19,170 |
| 2019 | $429 | $21,170 | $2,000 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $702 | $21,170 | $2,000 | $19,170 |
| 2017 | $420 | $21,170 | $2,000 | $19,170 |
| 2016 | $402 | $21,810 | $2,000 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $652 | $21,810 | $2,000 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $352 | $21,810 | $2,000 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map