157 Doris Dr Universal City, TX 78148
Estimated Value: $303,972 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Doris Dr, Universal City, TX 78148 and is currently estimated at $308,243, approximately $145 per square foot. 157 Doris Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Olympia Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Butterworth Leslie and Cagan Living Trust
Bought by
Elizondo Leticia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,731
Outstanding Balance
$132,349
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Cagan Jack M
Bought by
Cagan Jack M and Cagan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizondo Leticia Marie | -- | Atc | |
| Cagan Jack M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizondo Leticia Marie | $171,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $280,000 | $76,670 | $203,330 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $288,000 | $76,670 | $211,330 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $290,654 | $76,670 | $239,830 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $264,231 | $55,900 | $248,450 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $240,210 | $45,390 | $194,820 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $228,660 | $40,440 | $188,220 |
| 2019 | $5,836 | $211,280 | $40,440 | $170,840 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $195,790 | $23,960 | $171,830 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $181,115 | $23,960 | $171,830 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $164,650 | $23,960 | $140,690 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $163,320 | $23,960 | $139,360 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $156,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map