157 Dunns Corner Rd Unit RD Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $532,698 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Dunns Corner Rd Unit RD, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $562,925, approximately $426 per square foot. 157 Dunns Corner Rd Unit RD is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Carusone Donna R
Bought by
Whitford Levi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,693
Outstanding Balance
$195,810
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Laroche Gerald and Laroche Mary
Bought by
Carusone Robert and Carusone Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Evans Daniel
Bought by
Laroche Gerald and Laroche Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
5.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitford Levi | $242,500 | -- | |
| Carusone Robert | $295,000 | -- | |
| Laroche Gerald | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitford Levi | $254,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Laroche Gerald | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laroche Gerald | $225,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $435,200 | $183,700 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $326,200 | $131,200 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $326,200 | $131,200 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $326,200 | $131,200 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $264,500 | $114,100 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $264,500 | $114,100 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $264,500 | $114,100 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $239,500 | $114,100 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $239,500 | $114,100 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $239,500 | $114,100 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $261,500 | $116,400 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $256,300 | $116,400 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map