157 E Ada St Meridian, ID 83642
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,706 - $515,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,086
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E Ada St, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $438,927, approximately $210 per square foot. 157 E Ada St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Schmeckpeper Merlyn D
Bought by
Merlyn D Schmeckpeper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Schmeckpeper Merlyn D
Bought by
Schmeckpeper Merlyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Schmeckpeper Merlyn D Trustee
Bought by
Schmeckpeper Merlyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,484
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merlyn D Schmeckpeper Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmeckpeper Merlyn D | -- | None Available | |
| Schmeckpeper Merlyn D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History