Estimated Value: $459,322 - $749,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E Blackwell St Unit 1, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $570,081, approximately $202 per square foot. 157 E Blackwell St Unit 1 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Serino Alfred
Bought by
Lewicka Danuta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewicka Danuta | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewicka Danuta | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map