157 E Dover St Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E Dover St, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $409,998, approximately $263 per square foot. 157 E Dover St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sea Park Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Kabboord Steven J
Bought by
The Steven J & Catherine M Kabbooard Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Steven J & Catherine M Kabbooard Rev | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $119,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $116,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $113,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $109,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $106,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $105,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $102,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $96,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $94,150 | $65,000 | $29,150 |
| 2015 | $878 | $93,500 | $60,000 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $881 | $92,760 | $55,000 | $37,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map