157 Ellsworth Blvd Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $425,348 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Ellsworth Blvd, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $453,587, approximately $245 per square foot. 157 Ellsworth Blvd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Dinda Elaine
Bought by
Sima Marcie and Anderson Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,238
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$323,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sima Marcie | $275,000 | -- | |
| Sima Marcie | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sima Marcie | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Sima Marcie | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,479 | $211,400 | $87,400 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $211,400 | $87,400 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $211,400 | $87,400 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $182,100 | $72,600 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $6,179 | $182,100 | $72,600 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $182,100 | $72,600 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $182,100 | $72,600 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $182,100 | $72,600 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $168,600 | $72,000 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $168,600 | $72,000 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $168,600 | $72,000 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $168,600 | $72,000 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map