157 Fairway Rd Mc Connells, SC 29726
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Fairway Rd, Mc Connells, SC 29726 and is currently estimated at $209,975, approximately $174 per square foot. 157 Fairway Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $3,756 | $803 | $2,953 |
| 2024 | $212 | $3,267 | $534 | $2,733 |
| 2023 | $217 | $3,267 | $534 | $2,733 |
| 2022 | $217 | $3,266 | $541 | $2,725 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,266 | $541 | $2,725 |
| 2020 | $217 | $3,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $441 | $2,840 | $560 | $2,280 |
| 2013 | $441 | $2,940 | $560 | $2,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map