Estimated Value: $414,000 - $445,095
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Fallen Oak Ln, Gore, VA 22637 and is currently estimated at $427,032, approximately $254 per square foot. 157 Fallen Oak Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Foltz Investment Group Ltd A Virginia Li
Bought by
Sherman Jason Lee and Sherman Laura Jane Wilkinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,444
Outstanding Balance
$199,129
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Jason Lee | $255,065 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Jason Lee | $250,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $368,700 | $97,000 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $805 | $315,800 | $80,500 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $315,800 | $80,500 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $261,800 | $72,500 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $261,800 | $72,500 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $247,800 | $72,500 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $247,800 | $72,500 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $240,800 | $72,500 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $240,800 | $72,500 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $213,700 | $55,000 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $274 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $174 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map