NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $483,730 - $595,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2023

Last sale price $529,900 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,460 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Picolata Crossing Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of August 2023

SCHOOL STARTS 8/10! Withdrawn from market for months due to new construction home delays and to allow newly extended family to move prior to new showings. BACK ON MARKET 7/1, BUYER CIRCUMSTANCES CHANGED BEFORE INSPECTION. Custom finished turn key Coastal home. Welcoming porch flows into a soaring 2 story foyer & open floor plan with wood look LVP throughout most of the home. Perfect for entertaining, easy to chat with family or guests from your Gourmet Kitchen with gas cooktop, vent hood and large Shiplap Island overlooking the dining & great room with gas fireplace. Easily access the fenced backyard oasis through Triple Sliders to covered lanai with gas stub & expanded paver patio, fully fenced. Plenty of room for a pool! Downstairs bedroom, full bath and don't miss the ZOOM ROOM under the stairs! Private Balcony off Owner's Retreat, complete with spacious Walk-In Closet & Spa-Like walk in shower. The bonus room could easily be converted into a fifth bedroom, if needed, but currently has custom built in desk, beams & accent wall. 2 additional bedrooms, another full bath, 2 car epoxy garage and upstairs laundry room with cabinet storage round out a beautifully thought-out floor plan. Recently withdrawn to make changes based on feedback for neutral paint in main area and new carpet in kids rooms.
Upgraded in the last year: Kitchen and Island, Customized fireplace, Owners bath oasis with shiplap and custom design, Bonus built in custom desk and carpentry, Garage slat wall, Overhead garage racks, drop zone with slat wall, Patio and paver expansion, LVP. Trailmark Resort Style amenities include a fitness center, zero entry pool, playground, pavilion, sport courts and a kayak launch located along Six Mile Creek. Trailmark Amenity Expansion is now public and includes an exercise pool! Conveniently located to I-95, Trailmark is just minutes away from shopping, dining, golf courses, and top-rated St. Johns County schools. Near to historical downtown St. Augustine, St. Augustine & Ponte Vedra beaches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Vernon

IMAGINE REAL ESTATE LLC License #3277722 Listed on: 07/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS

NON MLS (realMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0290116770

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Trailmark
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2500.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Balcony
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Picolata Crossing
  • High School: Tocoi Creek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacetti Bay

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0290116770
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$529,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,100
-8.64%
Current Estimated Value
$518,683

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,217
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.78%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,937
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,746

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2021
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Alexander Troy and Alexander Stephanie Anne
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Alexander Troy and Alexander Stephanie Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,623
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roy Lesley Vesna $529,900 Landmark Title
Roy Lesley Vesna $529,900 Landmark Title
Cowie Scott $475,000 Americas Choice Title Co
Alexander Troy $328,279 Golden Dog Title And Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roy Lesley Vesna $350,000
Closed Roy Lesley Vesna $350,000
Previous Owner Cowie Scott $275,000
Previous Owner Alexander Troy $262,623
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $529,900 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $475,000 -- --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $529,900 -8.6% $212 / Sq Ft
07/22/2023 07/22/23 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 For Sale $580,000 +22.1% $232 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $475,000 -2.1% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2021 07/10/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $485,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,217 $389,280 $90,000 $299,280
2025 $6,113 $410,052 $95,000 $315,052
2024 $6,113 $443,020 $100,000 $343,020
2023 $6,113 $316,010 $0 $0
2022 $6,007 $306,806 $0 $0
2021 $5,654 $272,784 $0 $0
2020 $3,079 $55,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,998 $55,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1199163

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 029011-6770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.