NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,556,301

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,375 Sq Ft
2017 Built

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to 157 Follyhatch, a stunning FULLY FURNISHED 2,375 square foot, 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom home in the beautiful city of Irvine, CA. This meticulously designed home offers a perfect blend of contemporary elegance, comfort, and convenience, providing a serene and luxurious living experience. The home has been beautifully upgraded with no expense spared. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, a generously sized island with a breakfast bar, ample counter space, and to top it off, dual wine fridges for the wine connoisseur. The master suite features a spacious layout, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like en-suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. This particular floorpan rarely becomes available and has a HUGE rooftop deck that offers 365 degree views of Orange County! Whether you're hosting a rooftop gathering, sunbathing, or stargazing, the rooftop deck offers a private retreat to indulge in the beauty of the outdoors. Situated in a highly sought-after neighborhood, residents can take advantage of nearby parks, community pools, sports courts, and walking trails, ensuring an active and vibrant lifestyle. The property is also conveniently located within close proximity to acclaimed schools, shopping centers, dining options, and major transportation routes, providing convenience and accessibility for everyday living.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Colton Whitney

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 949-424-9975 License #01931303 Listed on: 09/05/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Xiaoxia Pan

Real Broker License #02227393

Real Broker

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 2,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,500
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/21/24
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 524
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93017534

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 120 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-10-21
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 6500
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: WHISTLER (PPWHS)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93017534
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2375.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, High Ceilings, Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Living Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.53
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Sport Court
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months, 6 Months, Month To Month, Negotiable, Short Term Lease
  • Number Of Units In Community: 120
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 524.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Hebert Eric
Bought by
Eric Hebert Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,556,301

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Hebert Eric
Bought by
Hebert Eric

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2019
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold Price
$8,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eric Hebert Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hebert Eric -- American Coast Title
Hebert Eric -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Rented $6,000 0.0% --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Price Changed $6,000 -7.7% $3 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Rent $6,500 0.0% --
06/23/2024 06/23/24 Rented $6,500 0.0% --
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Rent $6,500 -3.0% --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Rented $6,700 -4.3% --
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Price Changed $7,000 -6.7% $3 / Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 For Rent $7,500 0.0% --
08/05/2023 08/05/23 Rented $7,500 0.0% --
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Rent $7,500 +25.0% --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Rented $6,000 +0.1% --
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Price Changed $5,995 -7.8% $3 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 For Rent $6,500 -18.8% --
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Rented $8,000 +68.4% --
05/28/2019 05/28/19 For Rent $4,750 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,956 $1,026,411 $613,429 $412,982
2024 $16,956 $1,006,286 $601,401 $404,885
2023 $16,588 $986,555 $589,608 $396,947
2022 $16,261 $967,211 $578,047 $389,164
2021 $15,941 $948,247 $566,713 $381,534
2020 $16,163 $938,524 $560,902 $377,622
2019 $15,953 $920,122 $549,904 $370,218
2018 $15,634 $902,081 $539,122 $362,959

MLS Number: OC24184452

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-175-34

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.