157 Fox Loop Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
Estimated Value: $248,430 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Fox Loop, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661 and is currently estimated at $259,358, approximately $145 per square foot. 157 Fox Loop is a home with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, McBride Elementary School, and Muscle Shoals Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Veals Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Granville George and Redcross Mariko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,521
Interest Rate
3.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granville George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Granville George | $120,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,660 | $3,660 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,300 | $3,460 | $19,840 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $608 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map