157 Geronimo Place Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Geronimo Place, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $315,039, approximately $133 per square foot. 157 Geronimo Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Monday Jane Clements
Bought by
Clements Joseph Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Peil Juanita
Bought by
Peil Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Joseph Stuart | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Peil Juanita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clements Joseph Stuart | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $286,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $260,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $236,800 | $17,230 | $257,700 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $215,270 | $17,230 | $222,770 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $195,700 | $17,230 | $178,470 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $192,820 | $17,230 | $178,580 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $175,290 | $17,230 | $158,060 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $169,010 | $17,230 | $151,780 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $169,010 | $17,230 | $151,780 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $169,950 | $17,230 | $152,720 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $156,430 | $11,640 | $152,720 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $142,210 | $11,640 | $130,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map