157 Grant Rd Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,669 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Grant Rd, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $590,667, approximately $405 per square foot. 157 Grant Rd is a home with nearby schools including C K Burns School and Saco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Fortier Gary A and Fortier Lisa J
Bought by
Fortier Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Mezoian Dev Llc
Bought by
Fortier Eric L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,438
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Moulton Nancy A
Bought by
Mezoian Dev Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortier Eric L | -- | None Available | |
| Fortier Eric L | -- | None Available | |
| Fortier Eric L | -- | None Available | |
| Fortier Eric L | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Eric L | -- | -- | |
| Mezoian Dev Llc | $59,000 | -- | |
| Mezoian Dev Llc | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortier Eric L | $211,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,485 | $461,600 | $147,700 | $313,900 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $461,600 | $147,700 | $313,900 |
| 2022 | $6,102 | $332,900 | $112,500 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $5,894 | $312,200 | $101,200 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $266,400 | $88,700 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $266,400 | $88,700 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $258,300 | $80,600 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $249,100 | $73,600 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $218,800 | $59,300 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $214,800 | $57,300 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $214,800 | $57,300 | $157,500 |
| 2013 | $3,913 | $210,600 | $57,300 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map