157 Great Neck Rd Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Great Neck Rd, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $501,129, approximately $416 per square foot. 157 Great Neck Rd is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Rhodes Matthew N and Rhodes Cindy C
Bought by
Parks Brian M and Parks Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,024,000
Outstanding Balance
$921,025
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$419,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
White Norma R
Bought by
Norma R White Irt and White
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Rhodes Matthew N and Rhodes Cindy C
Bought by
Rhodes Matthew N and Rhodes Cindy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1992
Sold by
New Bk Of Ne Na
Bought by
Rhodes Matthew N and Rhodes Cindy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Brian M | $369,875 | None Available | |
| Parks Brian M | $369,875 | None Available | |
| Norma R White Irt | -- | -- | |
| Norma R White Irt | -- | -- | |
| Rhodes Matthew N | -- | -- | |
| Rhodes Matthew N | -- | -- | |
| Rhodes Matthew N | $90,000 | -- | |
| Rhodes Matthew N | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Brian M | $1,024,000 | |
| Closed | Parks Brian M | $1,024,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Matthew N | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Matthew N | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $406,100 | $142,200 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $380,400 | $114,900 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $340,900 | $104,800 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $346,900 | $157,300 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $338,200 | $157,300 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $323,700 | $157,300 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $325,700 | $163,100 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $305,200 | $163,100 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $290,600 | $163,100 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $278,200 | $168,300 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $278,200 | $168,300 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $279,000 | $168,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map