157 Grove St Lincoln, RI 02865
Lonsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,529 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Grove St, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $400,382, approximately $405 per square foot. 157 Grove St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Smith Robert L Est
Bought by
Smith Paul R and Smith Roselyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,729
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$372,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Paul R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Paul R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $340,700 | $191,100 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $265,700 | $145,000 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $265,700 | $145,000 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $265,700 | $145,000 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $208,000 | $113,300 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $208,000 | $113,300 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $170,200 | $85,800 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $170,200 | $85,800 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $170,200 | $85,800 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $147,300 | $81,500 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $147,300 | $81,500 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map