$374,900
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

157 Haddon Ave West Berlin, NJ 08091

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

19 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This refreshed five-bedroom, two-full-bath home offers plenty of space and flexibility, including room for extended family. A first-floor bedroom with a full bath is perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, updated countertops, and refreshed cabinets, while vinyl plank flooring throughout and fresh paint give the home a clean, inviting feel. Start your mornings on the covered front porch and enjoy the benefits of a huge corner lot with a fenced-in yard—great for pets, play, or entertaining. A separate laundry room adds everyday convenience, and the full basement with an outside entrance offers ample storage and future potential. A prior home inspection has already been completed, with all repairs addressed, so you can move right in with confidence. Ideally located halfway between Philadelphia and South Jersey shore points, with flexible financing options available to qualified buyers, including NJHMFA grant programs. This home is truly ready to go—just bring your furniture and make it your own. Some photos have been virtually enhanced to add furniture.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JILL FALCONE

COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Northfield Listed on: 01/01/2026

COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Northfield

Last Buyer's Agent

AGENT NON-MEMBER

NON-MEMBER OFFICE License #00000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,264

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Dutch Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,264

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Dutch Colonial
  • Age: 25+ Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Storage, Smoke/Fire Alarm
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: 6 Ft. Or More Head Room, Full, Inside Entrance, Masonry Floor/Wall, Outside Entrance, Unfinished
  • Other Rooms: Den/Tv Room, Eat In Kitchen, Laundry/Utility Room, Primary Br On 1st Floor
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1754

Exterior Features

  • Outside Features: Curbs, Deck, Fenced Yard, Porch

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 29
  • Location: Corner
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x200
  • Lot Size: Less Than One Acre

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes: 9264

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of The County Of Camden
Bought by
Akhtar Waqas

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2022
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$332,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
2.31%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.40%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of The County Of Camden
Bought by
Legow Management Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $300,000 None Listed On Document
Bargain Sale Deed $330,000 --
Sheriffs Deed $139,000 National Title Agency
Sheriffs Deed $139,000 National Title Agency
Executors Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $332,500 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $374,900 -1.1% $214 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $379,000 +14.0% $216 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Sold $332,500 +5.6% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2022 06/25/22 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $180 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Price Changed $319,900 -1.6% $182 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Sale $325,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,999 $220,500 $44,100 $176,400
2024 $8,747 $220,500 $44,100 $176,400
2023 $8,747 $220,500 $44,100 $176,400
2022 $6,415 $166,500 $44,100 $122,400
2021 $6,285 $166,500 $44,100 $122,400
2020 $6,304 $166,500 $44,100 $122,400
2019 $6,209 $166,500 $44,100 $122,400
2018 $6,224 $166,500 $44,100 $122,400
2017 $6,147 $166,500 $44,100 $122,400
2016 $6,106 $166,500 $44,100 $122,400
2015 $6,215 $107,400 $45,000 $62,400
2014 $6,116 $107,400 $45,000 $62,400

Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

MLS Number: 603399

South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

APN: 06-00601-0000-00029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.