157 Hemler Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $260,648 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Hemler Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $315,912, approximately $181 per square foot. 157 Hemler Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Hancock Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Richard A | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,236 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2025 | $4,043 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2016 | $0 | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,050 | $29,370 | $91,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map