157 Hickory Ridge Rd Augusta, WV 26704
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Hickory Ridge Rd, Augusta, WV 26704 and is currently estimated at $353,354, approximately $197 per square foot. 157 Hickory Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Newhouse Connie D and Corder Connie D
Bought by
Hahn Thomas P and Hahn Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hahn Thomas P | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $121,940 | $33,440 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $979 | $112,760 | $30,380 | $82,380 |
| 2023 | $983 | $112,760 | $30,380 | $82,380 |
| 2022 | $986 | $112,760 | $30,380 | $82,380 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $112,820 | $30,380 | $82,440 |
| 2020 | $796 | $112,280 | $28,940 | $83,340 |
| 2019 | $803 | $111,420 | $28,920 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $810 | $112,380 | $28,920 | $83,460 |
| 2017 | $835 | $115,740 | $31,800 | $83,940 |
| 2016 | $842 | $118,080 | $33,240 | $84,840 |
| 2015 | $806 | $113,940 | $30,360 | $83,580 |
| 2014 | $804 | $115,380 | $31,800 | $83,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map