157 Highway H Leonard, MO 63451
Estimated Value: $108,344 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Highway H, Leonard, MO 63451 and is currently estimated at $111,672, approximately $87 per square foot. 157 Highway H is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including North Shelby Elementary School and North Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Ethan Caldwell
Bought by
Perry Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Garnett Kenneth L
Bought by
Garnett Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Mike | $2,000 | -- | |
| Garnett Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $9,444 | $845 | $8,599 |
| 2024 | $509 | $8,284 | $741 | $7,543 |
| 2023 | $509 | $8,284 | $741 | $7,543 |
| 2022 | $450 | $7,980 | $741 | $7,239 |
| 2021 | $442 | $7,980 | $741 | $7,239 |
| 2020 | $450 | $8,075 | $741 | $7,334 |
| 2019 | $444 | $8,075 | $741 | $7,334 |
| 2018 | $445 | $8,189 | $741 | $7,448 |
| 2017 | $445 | $8,189 | $741 | $7,448 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,303 | $741 | $7,562 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,398 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map