157 Jacob St Jackson, NC 27845
Estimated Value: $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Jacob St, Jackson, NC 27845 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 157 Jacob St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Eley Matthew and Eley Sarah W
Bought by
Vaughan Sterling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Sterling | $8,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $77 | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $123 | $14,050 | $8,900 | $5,150 |
| 2022 | $193 | $20,599 | $9,000 | $11,599 |
| 2021 | $195 | $20,599 | $9,000 | $11,599 |
| 2020 | $196 | $20,599 | $9,000 | $11,599 |
| 2019 | $197 | $20,599 | $9,000 | $11,599 |
| 2018 | $198 | $20,599 | $9,000 | $11,599 |
| 2017 | $198 | $20,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $20,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,869 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map