157 Lake Forest Cir Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $348,916 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Lake Forest Cir, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $385,229, approximately $183 per square foot. 157 Lake Forest Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Highland Developers Llc
Bought by
Alexander David L and Alexander Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,300
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander David L | $166,631 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alexander David L | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $9,150 | $780 | $8,370 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2023 | $960 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $965 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $965 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $878 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $894 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $832 | $7,100 | $680 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $811 | $7,100 | $680 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $822 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,500 | $600 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map