157 Leach Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Leach Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $466,884, approximately $188 per square foot. 157 Leach Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Viventi Dion J and Viventi Amber D
Bought by
Anderson Clifton O and Anderson Odessa Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Outstanding Balance
$161,590
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Powers Andrew J and Powers Susan C
Bought by
Viventi Dion J and Viventi Amber D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Kling Raymond and Kling Kristine
Bought by
Powers Andrew J and Powers Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Clifton O | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Viventi Dion J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Powers Andrew J | $240,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Clifton O | $211,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Viventi Dion J | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Andrew J | $192,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Andrew J | $36,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $413,970 | $90,000 | $323,970 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $251,760 | $46,230 | $205,530 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $251,760 | $46,230 | $205,530 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $251,760 | $46,230 | $205,530 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $251,760 | $46,230 | $205,530 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $251,760 | $46,230 | $205,530 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $251,760 | $46,230 | $205,530 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $212,330 | $40,680 | $171,650 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $212,330 | $40,680 | $171,650 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $212,330 | $40,680 | $171,650 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $212,330 | $40,680 | $171,650 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $212,330 | $40,680 | $171,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map