NOT LISTED FOR SALE

157 Linden Loop Pocono Summit, PA 18346

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $470,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,062 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2013

Last sale price $130,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 199% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,207 / mo

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near a lake
  • Clubhouse
  • Bonus Room
  • Pocono Mountain East High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • First Floor Utility Room

About This Home

As of November 2013

Incredibly well maintained home with a sizable in-law suite. From the
moment you enter and smell the fresh paint, you will know that this home is
above the standard for what is available. Features include central vacuum, 7 ceiling fans, decorative lighting, 3 full bathrooms, 2 modern kitchens, and a gas fireplace. Main kitchen includes stainless appliances, under-cabinet lighting, and large pantry. French doors lead to the private back porch. Located right by busy Route 380. This home was completely remodeled in 2007 to include a roof with architectural shingles, hardwood floors, drywall, insulation, and double-pane windows. Thermostats in every room for
total temperature control. The owner cared deeply for this home, and it
shows in all the fine detail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tai DeSa

Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co Listed on: 06/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Denisse Cortes

Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville License #RS303579

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 200

Interior Spaces

  • 2,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03.14C.1.75

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Stillwater Lakes Civic Assoc. Subdivision

Additional Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Kuhenbeaker Rd from Rte 115. Turn rt on Long Pond Rd, rt on Rte 940E to the Rte 314 ramp. Lt on Rte 314, lt at the stop sign. Quick rt into Stillwater Lakes. 4th rt, house is on the lt.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Security, Clubhouse
  • Co List Office Phone: 610-867-8888
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Stillwater Lakes Civic Assoc.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2062.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Room Type: Primary Bathroom
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 03.14C.1.75
  • Location Tax and Legal School Tax Amount2: 3203.64
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount2: 4002.96
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Residential
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2062.0
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2062.0
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 100 x 200
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt3: Yes
  • Electric 200 Amp Service: Yes
  • Equipment:Water Heater - Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Water Heater3: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road: Yes
  • Water Body Type Lake3: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: First
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry3: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: First
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room Level: First
  • Roof Fiberglass2: Yes
  • Room Types Bonus Room: Yes
  • Room Types Bonus Room Level: First
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Central Vacuum
  • Basement: Concrete, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete: Yes
  • Interior Features:In-Law Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Disclosures: Right of First Refusal
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Central Living Area: 2062.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating:Electric5: Yes
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 436.0
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 436.0
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Security: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 03.14C.1.75
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4002.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2013
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Russo Ronald P and Russo Leslie
Bought by
Gallagher Monica and Gallagher Daniel P
Seller's Agent
Tai DeSa
Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co
Buyer's Agent
Denisse Cortes
Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-21.21%
Current Estimated Value
$388,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$258,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Pocono Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Russo Ronald P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallagher Monica $130,000 None Available
Russo Ronald P $90,000 1St Residential Abstract Com
Pocono Home Buyers Llc $65,000 1St Residential Abstract Com
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Sold $130,000 -21.2% $63 / Sq Ft
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2013 06/03/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,624 $166,500 $24,420 $142,080
2024 $1,359 $166,500 $24,420 $142,080
2023 $4,442 $166,500 $24,420 $142,080
2022 $4,363 $166,500 $24,420 $142,080
2021 $4,363 $166,500 $24,420 $142,080
2019 $4,036 $23,560 $3,000 $20,560
2018 $4,036 $23,560 $3,000 $20,560
2017 $4,083 $23,560 $3,000 $20,560
2016 $872 $23,560 $3,000 $20,560
2015 $3,115 $23,560 $3,000 $20,560
2014 $3,115 $22,050 $3,000 $19,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: PM-2168

Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 03.14C.1.75

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.