157 Longview Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $289,639
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Longview Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $262,410, approximately $147 per square foot. 157 Longview Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon The
Bought by
Obrodo Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,493
Outstanding Balance
$61,981
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon As Successo
Bought by
Obrodo Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,493
Outstanding Balance
$61,981
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Gaeckle Donna Rickbrodt and Gaeckle Paul Matthew
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Robert I and Bishop Charlotte S
Bought by
Rickbrodt Gaeckle Matthew Paul and Rickbrodt Gaeckle Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrodo Joseph M | $94,900 | -- | |
| Obrodo Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon The | $105,000 | -- | |
| Rickbrodt Gaeckle Matthew Paul | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrodo Joseph M | $92,493 | |
| Closed | Obrodo Joseph M | $92,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickbrodt Gaeckle Matthew Paul | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $76,000 | $22,840 | $53,160 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $58,370 | $19,690 | $38,680 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $58,370 | $19,690 | $38,680 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $58,370 | $19,690 | $38,680 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $46,690 | $15,750 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $46,690 | $15,750 | $30,940 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $46,690 | $15,750 | $30,940 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $39,550 | $14,500 | $25,050 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $39,550 | $14,500 | $25,050 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $39,280 | $14,500 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $35,700 | $13,180 | $22,520 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $35,700 | $13,180 | $22,520 |
| 2013 | $1,959 | $35,700 | $13,180 | $22,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map