157 Lowell St Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,568,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,675
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Lowell St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,490,000, approximately $405 per square foot. 157 Lowell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Paribello Guido and Paribello Maria
Bought by
Paribello Theresa and Paribello Rosanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1977
Bought by
Paribello Guido and Paribello Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paribello Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Paribello Guido | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paribello Guido | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paribello Guido | $45,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Paribello Guido | $22,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Paribello Guido | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,536 | $1,332,400 | $478,600 | $853,800 |
| 2024 | $13,627 | $1,295,300 | $478,600 | $816,700 |
| 2023 | $13,315 | $1,287,700 | $478,600 | $809,100 |
| 2022 | $12,726 | $1,250,100 | $455,800 | $794,300 |
| 2021 | $11,723 | $1,150,400 | $434,100 | $716,300 |
| 2020 | $10,953 | $1,085,500 | $417,400 | $668,100 |
| 2019 | $10,096 | $938,300 | $363,000 | $575,300 |
| 2018 | $8,834 | $781,100 | $330,000 | $451,100 |
| 2017 | $8,736 | $748,600 | $311,300 | $437,300 |
| 2016 | $8,742 | $697,700 | $284,700 | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map