157 Luquer St Unit PH Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,969,000 - $3,602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$1,341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Luquer St Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $3,218,342, approximately $1,340 per square foot. 157 Luquer St Unit PH is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, PAVE Elementary, and International School of Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Brennan John T
Bought by
Durcan Sasha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Rodger
Bought by
Brennan John T and Durcan Sasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durcan Sasha | -- | -- | |
| Brennan John T | $225,000 | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brennan John T | $200,000 |