157 Main St Rowley, MA 01969
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $969,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,618
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Main St, Rowley, MA 01969 and is currently estimated at $903,871, approximately $249 per square foot. 157 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, North Shore Montessori School, and Clark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Cartledge Ft and Cartledge Elizabeth A
Bought by
Morrissey Joseph J and Morrissey Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Joseph J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrissey Joseph J | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Morrissey Joseph J | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,654 | $820,200 | $290,000 | $530,200 |
| 2024 | $9,598 | $793,200 | $276,200 | $517,000 |
| 2023 | $9,165 | $703,900 | $239,400 | $464,500 |
| 2022 | $8,820 | $603,300 | $199,600 | $403,700 |
| 2021 | $8,190 | $525,700 | $174,100 | $351,600 |
| 2020 | $7,989 | $512,800 | $165,900 | $346,900 |
| 2019 | $7,255 | $494,200 | $165,900 | $328,300 |
| 2018 | $6,796 | $466,100 | $165,900 | $300,200 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $466,100 | $165,900 | $300,200 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $458,400 | $137,600 | $320,800 |
| 2015 | $6,763 | $474,900 | $137,600 | $337,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map