157 Martin Stream Rd Fairfield, ME 04937
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Martin Stream Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937 and is currently estimated at $283,160, approximately $197 per square foot. 157 Martin Stream Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,257 | $151,500 | $29,000 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $151,500 | $29,000 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $151,500 | $29,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $151,500 | $29,000 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $154,500 | $29,000 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $154,800 | $29,000 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $156,000 | $29,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $157,800 | $29,000 | $128,800 |
| 2013 | $3,195 | $157,800 | $29,000 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map